Best Building Contractor
This award is for any building contractor who works with domestic clients.

Best Joinery Firm
This award is for any company who provide joinery services to domestic clients.

Best Roofing Contractor
This award is for any company who provide roofing services.

Best New Business
This award is for any company across the home improvement industry – Must have traded for less than two years.

Best Architect Practice
This award is for any architect firm who work with domestic clients

Best Extension/Conversion Company
This award is for any company who supply or build any type of extension/conversions.

Best Interior Design Company
This award is to recognise the unique style of an interior design company.

Best Landscaping Company
This award is for companies who specialise in hard or soft landscaping.

Best Building Supply Company
This award is for any company who supply materials across the home improvement industry.

Best Flooring Company
This award is for flooring companies who provide any type of flooring.

Best Kitchen Company
This award is for any company who design, supply or install kitchen.

Best Bathroom Company
This award is for any company who design, supply or install bathrooms.

Best Plumbing & Heating Company
This award is for any company who provide plumbing or heating services.

Best Electrical Contractor
This award is for companies who work with electrics in the home.

Best Window and Door Company
This award is for any company who supply or fit any type of windows or doors.

Best Alarm and CCTV Installers
This award is for companies who fit alarm systems and CCTV in the home.

Best Rough Casting & Plastering Firm
This award is for companies who offer plastering and rough casting in a domestic setting.

Apprentice of the Year
This award is for someone who is learning a trade from a skilled employer such as the above companies.

Outstanding Customer Service Award
This award is for companies who provide the highest standard of customer service to their clients.