We are pleased to announce finalists for the 5th annual Scottish Home Improvement Awards!

Congratulations for this great achievement!

Apprentice of the Year

Forth Plant/Forth Paving – Kirsteen Robertson
Colinton Scotland – Matthew Ross
Revere Contracts – Calvin Wilkins 

Best Alarm and CCTV Installers

Aberdeen Alarm Company
Alarm Expert Scotland
CS Electrical & Security
ESP SECURITY SYSTEMS (SCOTLAND)
King Communications & Security
Shark Fire & Security
UNITE Security

Best Architect Practice

Block Architects
CD Architects
Coltart Earley
Hazel JL Smith Chartered Architect
Karen Parry Architecs
LBA
Nicholson McShane Architects

Best Bathroom Company

BMCD plumbing, heating and gas
Christian Andrew Interiors
D-MAC Services Scotland.co.uk
Discount Kitchens and Bathrooms
Edinburgh Fitters
Haddow Bathrooms
Intense Bathroom Solutions
Interior Solutions
JPR Bathrooms
Lloyd Kitchens and Bathrooms (Kilmarnock)
More Than Kitchens and Bathrooms
Pieve Interiors
Splash Bathrooms
The Bathroom Company Glasgow
Trade Services Scotland

Best Building Contractor

A Morris Roofing Aberdeen Roughcasting Plastering Slating
ABC Construction
Brannagan & Brown Building Services
Bruar construction
Buildia
Building Solutions Perth
D.Evans & Sons Builders
Earnock Builders
Essence Roofing and Building Services
Focus Construction & Developments
Innerleithen All Trades
M D Builders
McGlynn Decorators Ltd
Pieve Interiors
Thomas Stewart Builders Limited

Best Building Supply Company

Bellside Building and Timber Supplies
Falcon Building Supplies
Forth landscaping & building supplies
Onestop Roofing Supplies
Robert lang & sons
Shepherds Landscaping and Building

Best Electrical Contractor

CS Electrical & Security
DM Electrical Scotland
L W Haddow Plumbing, Heating & Electrical
Novatec Electrical Services
R. W Bell Electrical & Building Services
S.A.M Connections
Transform Electrical

Best Extension/Conversion Company

ABC Construction
Annandale Home Improvements
Buildia
D.Evans & Sons Builders
Earnock Builders
Garden room Scotland
Lusset Contracts
Queen’s Park builders
Revere Contracts
Thomas Stewart Builders Limited

Best Flooring Company

Allfloors
Brodie Flooring
Carpet Studio
DM Design
First Floors
Flooring Solutions Scotland
James Erskine Interior Edinburgh
Limelight flooring
Longs of Monifieth

Best Interior Design Company

Bedrooms Plus
Christian Andrew Interiors
Corrine Muir Interiors
DM Design
Gallery Design – Hamilton and Hillington
James Erskine Interior Edinburgh
Pieve Interiors
Vintage Utopia Bespoke Furnishings

Best Joinery Firm

Annandale Home Improvements
B’Spoke Joinery
Bruar construction
Colinton Scotland
Dynamic Proprety Services
GJH Kitchens & Joinery
M D Builders
Revere Contracts
Thomas Stewart Builders Limited
TWM Joiners

Best Kitchen Company

Cameron Interiors
Discount Kitchens and Bathrooms
DM Design
Gideon Robinson
Keuchen Harmonie
Lloyd Kitchens and Bathrooms (Ayr)
More Than Kitchens and Bathrooms
Pieve Interiors
Silverbirch Interiors
Studio One Kitchens Ltd.

Best Landscaping Company

Briarlea Landscapes and Driveways Scotland ltd
Colcro Property Maintenance
Forth Paving
Gregor Fulton Garden & Tree Services
JMF driveway and landscaping
Jubilant paving and landscaping
Murray Landscapes
Platnium Paving
Premier Garden Services
Shepherds Landscaping and Building

Best New Business

A Morris Roofing ltd Aberdeen Roughcasting Plastering Slating
Browns Roughcasting
DCosta Property
Edinburgh Fitters
Focus Construction & Developments
Lighting Warehouse & Electrical
Revere Contracts
TDJ Plastering
The Bathroom Company Glasgow
The Online Boiler Company
Vintage Utopia Bespoke Furnishings

Best Plumbing & Heating Company

Am 2 Pm Plumbing and Heating
BMCD plumbing, heating and gas
Calum McKinlay Heating & Plumbing
D Murray Plumbing & Heating
Energy Pig
Fox Gas Services
Fullflow Plumbing & Heating
J D Services
J&M Plumbing and Heating
L W Haddow Plumbing, Heating & Electrical
LCD Heating & Gas Services Limited
Protec Plumbing & Heating – Scotland
SN Plumbing
The Online Boiler Company
Thomson Heating Group

Best Roofing Contractor

A Morris Roofing ltd Aberdeen Roughcasting Plastering Slating
ADM Roofing ltd
C & M Roofing
Eastfields Roofing & Building
Essence Roofing and Building Services
Innerleithen All Trades
JRC roofing ltd
NC Roofing Services
Revere Contracts
Thomas Stewart Builders Limited

Best Rough Casting & Plastering Firm

A Morris Roofing ltd Aberdeen Roughcasting Plastering Slating
Browns Roughcasting
GG plastering
Revere Contracts
TDJ Plastering
The Ladies Touch Painting and Decorating – Plastering
Thomas Stewart Builders Limited

Best Window and Door Company

Angus County Windows
Annandale Home Improvements
Clyde windows and construction
Enercare Windows and Doors
Four Seasons Scotland
The Garage Door Company
Vantage Windows & Doors

Outstanding Customer Service Award

A Morris Roofing Aberdeen Roughcasting Plastering Slating
Annandale Home Improvements
Buildia
Cameron Interiors
CS Electrical & Security
Discount Kitchens and Bathrooms
DM Design
Enercare Windows and Doors
Forth Paving
JMF driveway and landscaping
JPR Bathrooms
Kaizen Manufacturing
More Than Kitchens and Bathrooms
Pieve Interiors
Premier Garden Services
Revere Contracts
The Bathroom Company Glasgow
Thomson Heating Group
Vantage Windows & Doors
Vintage Utopia Bespoke Furnishings